Customers From Asia and Pacific Trust Us

Privacy Policy

Customers From Asia and Pacific Trust Us

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from https://ttinteractive.com/ (the “Site”).

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT. When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information.” We collect device information using the following technologies:
 “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
 “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
 “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.
Additionally, when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Site, we may collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, payment information (including PayPal or Venmo user name, email address, and phone number). We refer to this information as “Order Information.”
When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION? We use the Order Information that we collect generally to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use this Order Information to: Communicate with you; Screen our orders for potential risk or fraud; and, when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services. We use the Device Information that we collect to help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally to improve and optimize our Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns). We share your Personal Information with third parties to help us use it as described above. For example, we use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site–you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics. Finally, we may also share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant, or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights. As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page. You can opt out of targeted advertising on Facebook, Google, and Bing. Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal.

DO NOT TRACK. Please note that we do not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

YOUR RIGHTS. If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us at digital@ttinteractive.com. Additionally, if you are a European resident, we note that we are processing your information in order to fulfill contracts we might have with you (for example, if you make an order through the Site), or otherwise to pursue our legitimate business interests listed above. Additionally, please note that your information will be transferred outside of Europe, including to Canada and the United States.

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT?
Our company collects the following data: Personal identification information (name, email address, phone number, etc.)

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA?
You directly provide our company with most of the data we collect. We collect and process data when you:
 Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
 Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
 Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

HOW WILL WE USE YOUR DATA?
Our company collects your data so that we can:
 Process your order and manage your account.
 Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.
If you agree, our company will share your data with our partner companies so that they may offer you their products and services.
When Our Company processes your order, it may send your data to, and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.
Marketing

Our company would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date. You have the right at any time to stop Our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes or giving your data to other members of the Our Company Group. If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please contact us at digital@ttinteractive.com.

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS?
Our company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
 THE RIGHT TO ACCESS – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
 THE RIGHT TO RECTIFICATION– You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
 THE RIGHT TO ERASURE– You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
 THE RIGHT TO RESTRICT PROCESSING – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 THE RIGHT TO OBJECT PROCESSING – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
 THE RIGHT TO DATA PORTABILITY– You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at digital@ttinteractive.com.

DATA RETENTION. When you place an order through the Site, we will maintain your Order Information for our records unless and until you ask us to delete this information.
MINORS The Site is not intended for individuals under the age of 13, or other ages as required by local law.

CHANGES. We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

CONTACT US. For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at digital@ttinteractive.com.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for Confidence in the Digital Economy, known as the L.C.E.N., users of the site https://www.ttinteractive.com/ are informed of the present legal notice.
Connection to and browsing of the site (www.ttinteractive.com) by the User implies full and unreserved acceptance of this legal notice.

The latter are accessible on the site under the heading “Legal information”.

1 – The publisher

The website https://www.ttinteractive.com/ is published by the company SA Travel Technology Interactive with a capital of 2,195,228.56 euros, registered with the RCS of Paris under the number 751750480, whose registered office is located at 14 rue Delambre, 75014 Paris, telephone number +331 71 18 15 15, e-mail address: sales.emea@ttinteractive.com.
Intra-Community VAT number : FR27480040880
The Director of the publication is Echalier Grégoire

2- The host

The host of the site https://www.ttinteractive.com/ is the company OVH , whose registered office is located at 926 sise 2, rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France , with the telephone number : +33 9 55 00 66 33.

3- Access to the site

The site is accessible from any location, 7 days a week, 24 hours a day, except in cases of force majeure, scheduled or unscheduled interruptions that may arise from a need for maintenance.
In case of modification, interruption or suspension of services, the site https://www.ttinteractive.com/ cannot be held responsible.

4- Data collection

The site ensures that the User’s personal information is collected and processed with respect for privacy in accordance with the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to information technology, files and freedom. The site is registered with the CNIL.
In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, the User has the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose his or her personal data. The User may exercise this right.

5- Cookies

The User is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser.
By browsing the site, they accept them.
A cookie is an element that does not allow the User to be identified but is used to record information relating to the User’s navigation on the website. The User may deactivate this cookie by using the settings in his browser.

6– Intellectual property

Any use, reproduction, distribution, marketing, modification of all or part of the https://www.ttinteractive.com/ website, without the authorisation of the Publisher, is prohibited and may result in legal action and prosecution as provided for in the Intellectual Property Code and the Civil Code.